Security and privacy policy

Collection of personal data

As part of its activity, Lunarr collects personal data, mainly through contact and newsletter subscription forms on its website.
The data collected are the following:
  • First and last name
  • Email address
  • Phone number
  • Company/organization (SIRET)
  • IP address
  • Browser user agent
This data allows Lunarr to respond to requests from prospects and customers, as well as to keep them informed of the company's news and events unless they object.
When you use the form on our site, the data entered in the comment form, as well as your IP address and your browser's user agent are collected to help us detect unwanted comments.

Legal basis for collection

The legal basis for the collection of data is the execution of pre-contractual measures and Lunarr's legitimate interest in promoting its products and services (in accordance with Article 6.1 b) and f) of the GDPR).

Data recipient

Only authorized Lunarr personnel have access to the collected data.

Retention periods

  • Data relating to devices: one year if no follow-up, otherwise, integration into the customer file.
  • Business prospecting data: three years from the last contact with the prospect.
  • Data from the opposition lists to prospecting: three years.

Cookies

We only use a minimum of technical cookies to ensure the proper functioning of the site.
NamePurposeRetention period
langSave your language preferences for the site.A year

Rights of individuals

In accordance with the GDPR, individuals have the right to access, rectify, erase, limit, oppose and port their personal data. To exercise these rights, they can contact Lunarr:
They also have the right to file a complaint with the CNIL.

Security of individuals

Lunarr implements appropriate technical and organizational measures in accordance with the GDPR to protect personal data against unauthorized access, use, disclosure or modification.
In the event of changes to this policy or Lunarr's practices regarding personal data, Lunarr undertakes to update this document.